Privacy Policy and General Rules


1. General provisions
1.1. These Rules of Purchase and Sale of Goods (hereinafter referred to as the “Rules”) are a legal document binding on the parties, which establishes the rights and obligations of the Seller and the Buyer, the responsibility of the parties for the purchase of goods in the PUR’POSE online store.

2. Conclusion of the purchase and sale agreement
2.1. In the online store  PUR’POSE has the right to buy:
2.1.1. able-bodied natural persons not less than 18 years of age;
2.1.2. legal entities;
2.1.3. minors between the ages of 14 and 18 with the consent of their parents or guardians and who are free to dispose of their income;
2.1.4. authorized persons of all the above persons.
2.2. The data (name, surname, address, e-mail, telephone number) provided in the PUR’POSE e-shop is stored and processed in accordance with the Law on Legal Protection of Personal Data of the Republic of Lithuania.
2.3. The Agreement is considered concluded between the Buyer and the Seller from the moment when the Buyer has formed a shopping cart in the e-shop, indicated the delivery address, selected the payment method and read these rules, presses the “Pay” button and is valid until the order is fulfilled.
2.4. Each contract concluded between the Buyer and the Seller is stored in the PUR’POSE database.
2.5. PUR’POSE informs customers about the conclusion of the purchase and sale agreement and preparation of goods by e-mail. message to the address specified by the Buyer.

3. Rights and obligations of the Buyer
3.1. The buyer has the right to purchase goods in the PUR’POSE online store in accordance with the procedure established by these rules.
3.2. The buyer must provide the correct details on the registration form.
3.3. The Buyer has the right to withdraw from the contract of purchase and sale of goods with the Seller, except in cases when the contract cannot be withdrawn in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Lithuania by informing the online store by e-mail. by mail.
3.4. The buyer must pay the price of the goods and their delivery and accept the ordered goods. The Buyer pays for the goods by choosing the appropriate payment method.
3.5. By approving these Rules, the Buyer agrees that the personal data provided by the Buyer will be processed in the  PUR’POSE online store. The e-mail specified by the buyer information messages necessary for ordering the goods would be sent to the e-mail address and telephone number.
3.6 The goods selected by the Buyer are reserved and the Seller undertakes to perform the purchase and sale agreement only when the Seller receives a notification from the Buyer’s bank or the Buyer about the payment made for the selected goods.
3.7. The Buyer has other rights provided for in the Rules and legal acts of the Republic of Lithuania.
3.8. By agreeing to these Rules, the Buyer undertakes to comply with them.

4. Rights and obligations of the Seller
4.1. The seller undertakes to create suitable conditions for using the services of the PUR’POSE online store.
4.2. If the Buyer provides false, false information, does not comply with the obligations specified in the rules, seeks to damage the operation and activities of the online store, the Seller has the right to immediately and without notice restrict, suspend or revoke the Buyer’s access to the PUR’POSE online store, fail to fulfill its orders. prosecuted.
4.3. The Seller undertakes to deliver the goods ordered by the Buyer to the specified address and delivery period.
4.4. The Seller undertakes to be able to deliver the ordered goods to the Buyer, to offer a similar product, and to return the money paid by the Buyer if the Buyer refuses.
4.5. The Seller undertakes to make efforts to create suitable conditions for the Buyer to use the services provided by the PUR’POSE e-shop and accepts e-mails. E-mail Buyers’ suggestions on how to improve e-commerce.
4.6. The seller does not give any guarantee that the e-shop will work continuously.
4.7. The Seller has the right to change these Rules by publishing them on the website of the PUR’POSE e-shop. The amendments become effective for all post-publication transactions from the date of publication.

5. Submission of goods order and conditions
5.1. The buyer can buy goods in the PUR’POSE online store at any time of the day. Apply for orders by e-mail by post and telephone The Buyer may at the opening hours specified in the online store.
5.2. The buyer chooses the goods he likes by visiting the PUR’POSE website. A shopping cart is formed during his / her choice
5.3. After forming the shopping cart, the Buyer must enter all the necessary information required for the delivery of the goods: name, surname, address, telephone number and additional information that may be relevant for the delivery of the ordered goods. The data provided by the Buyer shall be used only for the purposes of sale and delivery of goods, without prejudice to the requirements for the protection of personal data provided for in the legal acts of the Republic of Lithuania.
5.4. The Agreement is considered concluded between the Buyer and the Seller from the moment when the Buyer has formed a shopping cart in the e-shop, indicated the delivery address, selected the payment method and read these rules, presses the “Pay” button and is valid until the order is fulfilled. The Buyer is not given the opportunity to confirm the order until the Buyer is acquainted and agrees with the PUR’POSE Store Rules.
5.5. The prices of the goods in the PUR’POSE online store are indicated in euros, including VAT.
5.6. In all cases, when placing an order, the Buyer is considered to be familiar with and unconditionally agree with all the rules of the PUR’POSE e-shop, as well as with all other conditions specified in the order.

6. Delivery of goods
6.1. Delivery of goods is paid. The buyer who has chosen the delivery service must indicate the exact delivery address, postal code and telephone number.
6.2. The goods are delivered by the Seller’s authorized representative (courier) or picked up by the Buyer at the nearest post office, parcel terminals, depending on the delivery method chosen by the Buyer.
6.3. Preparation of goods for shipment usually takes 1-3 working days (individual orders – 5-7 working days), except in cases when the delivery of goods may be delayed due to unforeseen circumstances beyond the control of the Seller. In this case, the Seller undertakes to contact the Buyer immediately and agree on the terms of delivery.
6.4. The buyer undertakes to accept the goods himself. The buyer has no right to make claims if the goods were delivered to the specified address to a different entity.
6.5. If the goods will not be accepted by the Buyer, the Buyer must indicate the data of the person who will receive the goods by filling in the delivery information of the order.
6.6. The buyer cannot change the delivery address of the goods if the shipment is shipped. In this case, the Seller is not responsible for the fulfillment of the delivery deadline and has the right to charge the Buyer for the additional costs incurred.
6.7. Upon delivery and delivery of the goods to the address specified by the Buyer, the goods shall be deemed to have been delivered to the Buyer, regardless of whether the goods are actually accepted by the Buyer or any other person who has received the goods at the specified address.
6.8. In case of discrepancy (s) in the packaging, quantity, quality or assortment of the goods, the Buyer or, as the case may be, the Buyer’s representative must inform the Seller by e-mail. by mail.
6.9. The Seller is released from liability for violation of the terms of delivery of goods, if the goods are not delivered to the Buyer or are not delivered on time due to circumstances beyond the control of the Seller or due to the fault of the Buyer.

7. Return and exchange of goods.
7.1. The return of goods takes place in accordance with the Government of the Republic of Lithuania 2014. July. 22 d. by resolution no. 738 (Official Gazette, 2014, No. 2014-10565).
7.2. In all cases, the money for the returned goods is transferred only to the payer’s bank account.
7.3. In order to return or change the quality product (s), the Buyer may do so within 14 (fourteen) days from the date of delivery of the goods to the Buyer, informing the Seller by e-mail. by e- mail [email protected]
7.4. The buyer must return the returned or exchanged quality goods to the selected post office or the selected courier. The postage of the returned or exchanged goods is paid by the buyer.
7.5. The returned quality product must be undamaged, unused, in the original neat packaging, without the loss of the commercial appearance of the same equipment as the Buyer received it.
7.6. If the Buyer returns the product purchased during the promotion, the amount paid for the product will be refunded (after the discount).
7.7. Individual orders (items that have been adjusted to the customer’s needs) cannot be returned or exchanged.

8. Product quality, guarantees.
8.1. Details of all products sold in the online store are indicated in the product description next to each product.
8.2. The Seller is not responsible for the fact that the color, shape or other parameters of the goods in the online store may not correspond to the actual size, shape and color of the goods due to the characteristics of the monitor used by the Buyer.
8.3. All goods are guaranteed, according to the Government of the Republic of Lithuania 2014. July. 22 d. by resolution no. 738 (Official Gazette, 2014, No. 2014-10565).

9. Liability of the buyer and seller
9.1. The buyer is responsible for the accuracy of the data provided in the registration form. The buyer accepts responsibility for the consequences of inaccuracy and erroneous data provided.
9.2. The parties shall be liable for the violation of the purchase and sale agreement concluded using the PUR’POSE electronic store in accordance with the procedure established by the legal acts of the Republic of Lithuania.
9.3. The buyer is responsible for transferring the registration data to third parties. If the Buyer’s registration data has been used by third parties, the Buyer is responsible for the actions performed by the third party.
9.4. The Seller shall be released from liability if the loss arises due to the Buyer who, in disregard of the Buyer’s obligations, has not become acquainted with these Rules.
9.5. The Seller is not responsible for the information or activities provided by other companies, if the Buyer accesses their websites through the links in the online store.

10. Sending information
10.1. The Seller shall send all notices to the e-mail address provided by the Buyer, in case of immediate uncertainties, call the specified telephone number of the Buyer.
10.2. The Buyer can send any questions to the Seller’s e-mail. the email address provided by the store. by mail at any time of the day or by telephone during business hours;
10.3. The seller has the right to announce various shares, change their terms and conditions, delete them. The announcement, modification or cancellation of shares is valid from the period of their announcement, modification or cancellation.
10.4. The Seller is not responsible if the Buyer does not receive the required notifications from the Seller due to certain malfunctions due to incorrect data.
11.Privacy Policy and Consent to Send Commercial Communications
11.1. The personal data of the buyer, who is a natural person, is stored in accordance with Law no. 101/2000 Coll. On the protection of personal data as amended.
11.2. The buyer, who is a natural person, agrees to the processing of the following personal data of him: e-mail. Postal address, city of residence, name and surname.
11.3. The Buyer consents to the Seller processing his personal data in order to fulfill the obligations under the service agreement.
11.4. The Buyer agrees to provide correct and accurate personal data and to notify the Seller immediately of any changes thereto.
11.5. The data will be processed indefinitely. Personal data shall be processed electronically, in an automated manner, or in a non-automated form in printed form.
11.6. The Buyer confirms that the personal data provided by him is accurate and that he has been informed that the provision of personal data is voluntary. The Buyer confirms that he has been informed that he may withdraw his consent when the Seller processes his personal data by giving written notice to the address of the provider.
11.7. If the Buyer considers that the Seller or the processor is processing personal data in a way that is contrary to the Buyer’s personal protection or violates the law, especially if the personal data is inaccurate due to the nature of its processing, the Buyer may:
ask the Seller or the data controller to rectify the situation. This may include, in particular, the blocking, modification, addition or destruction of personal data. If the Buyer’s request under the previous paragraph is considered justified, the Seller or the data controller shall immediately rectify the defect. If the Seller or the processor does not comply with the request, the Buyer has the right to contact the personal data protection service directly. This provision is without prejudice to the Buyer’s right to contact the Data Protection Authority directly accordingly.
11.8. Buyer agrees that Seller will send information and commercial communications related to Seller’s services or business to Buyer’s address.

Menu